Introduction

We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting this Website or mobile application you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behaviour on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address. We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behaviour.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback, we will collect that information you provide to us. We retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Use of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

With your consent, we will have access to your SMS, contacts in your directory, location and device information. We may share this data with our affiliates. In the event that consent to this such use of data is withdrawn in the future, we will stop collection of such data but continue to store the data and use it for internal purposes to further improve our services.

In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyse demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our Website.

We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.

We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like pin code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our Website, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in and to display content according to your preferences.

www.shoetree.io

Sharing of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. Shoetree is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all www.shoetree.io lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe.

Advertisements on www.shoetree.io

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Grievance Officer

Mr. Chetan

8178742565

updates@shoetree.in

Shoe Tree - Your Tree Of Fashion

Looking for trendy and stylish shoes for men and women online ? Want to look the part in style? You have arrived at the right place and the right tree - SHOE TREE. Shoe Tree is home to the best online fashion footwear and lifestyle suited for the best fashionistas and stylists. It brings to you a wide variety of shoes and apparels for you to grab your hands on.

Best Online Shopping Fashion Footwear and Lifestyle

Looking for the best mojari, peep toes , oxford shoes or ladies wallet to make a statement? SHOE TREE has you covered. Get ready to redefine your fashion enigma with our treasure trove of high quality trendy items. You will get the feeling of the best online shopping for both men and women sitting on the couch in your house.

Life can’t be more bliss!!!

Why Choose Shoe Tree?

The basic question of questions. Why Choose Shoe Tree? The answer- Different shoes for different moods. Choose from our wide variety of footwear and apparel collection which suits your mood and occasion.

  1. Trendy Womens Footwear - Online Shopping for Women is something that goes a long way back. At Shoe Tree, ladies can search for their favourite footwear suited for every occasion. . Buy trendy womens heels to show off at your friend’s party. Find the best mojaris for women to look your cool casual way.
  2. Mens Casual Footwear -  Men and Style never go out of hand. For every hangout at a club, we got casual mens loafers. You can lose weight by working out wearing your walking or running shoes. With our brogue shoes and oxford shoes make a power statement at the office.
  3. Stylish Accessories - For women especially we have a unique collection of accessories at our disposal. Purchase our range of tote bags, satchels and backpacks to be ready for a nice day out.
  4. Smart Apparel - Shoe Tree has a wide range of online clothes for both men and women and for every occasion or event. Choose your favourite t-shirt (Men | Women ), shorts, tracksuit (Men| Women) etc and make a fashion statement.

Shoetree.io

Online Shopping sites in India have grown leaps and bounds since the turn of the last decade. Every fashion giant has taken its store online to take full advantage of the online shopping audience present and boost their sales. Shoe Tree is no different. Launched in September 2021, Shoe Tree went online with their store by the name Shoetree.io. You can find your type of shoes for both men and women under one roof. For all exciting offers and a hassle free shopping experience head to the official site now.

Our Brands

We have a host of brands that are eager to sell their products on our platform. The list includes-


MEN

Liberty Rider
ID La Botte
E-GO SG
Gabicci Geox
Chupps One8
Cobblerz Built Natural
Toni Rossi

WOMEN

Jove Scentra
Ceriz Steppings
Bella Calda SG
E-GO Elle
Ipanema Chupps
Ketimporta Cobblerz
Built Natural Liberty

ACCESSORIES

Ceriz Built Natural
Bella Calda SG

Payment options

All Major payment methods (Visa, RuPay, MasterCard, American Express) are accepted. Payment ways include Cards, UPI, Netbanking and PayPal. Cash on Delivery option is also available subject to covid guidelines. You can also pay using Phonepe wallet, PayZApp, JioMoney, Mobikwik etc. You also get the option to pay later by using Lazypay wherein you get upto Rs. 500 cashback on Lazypay.

Contest Alerts

Love participating in contests? Shoe Tree keeps holding contests for its customers which includes cool offers every single time. Head to the social media channels of Shoe Tree (Instagram, Facebook) to know more and participate before cool products slip away from your hands. Moreover the welcome offer (code - Welcome250) for new customers is always open and you can easily find discounts going on 24*7 all round the year.

 

Create Return and Exchange

Shoe Tree offers you an option to create a return and exchange for your product if you want to. Just input your order number and phone/zip code/email and follow the procedures as explained. For more information click here.

 

The Shoe Tree Story - Sowing The Seeds Of Fashion

Est. in 2005, Shoe Tree is spread all over India via 15+ cities and visible in 25+ stores. With the convenience of a true omni-channel, it aims to provide a seamless hassle-free shopping experience to their customers. That is the benchmark that Shoe tree has set its standards on. Among so many e-commerce giants Shoe Tree being one of the oldest aims to now expand its customer base through the launch of its online portal and become one of the best online shopping sites in India.

Shoe Tree Store Locator

Shoe Tree has many stores all over India which are mentioned below:-

Delhi

Shoe Tree, Janpath Shoe Tree, Kamla Nagar
Shoe Tree, Jasola DEL Shoe Tree, Dwarka

Punjab

Shoe Tree, Mall Of Amritsar Shoe Tree, VR Punjab
Shoe Tree,Trillium Mall Amritsar Shoe Tree, Barnala
Shoe Tree, Zirakpur Shoe Tree,Celebration Bazaar Khanna
Shoe Tree, Bhucho Kalan, Bhatinda Shoe Tree, Cosmo Mall Zirakpur
Shoe Tree, Bestech Square Mall, Mohali Shoe Tree, Kharar
Shubh Footwear, New Zirakpur

Haryana

Shoe Tree, Agora Mall Shoe Tree, Bhiwani

Uttarakhand

Shoe Tree, Pacific Dehradun
Shoe Tree, Rajpur Road Dehradun (Neshvilla Road)

Chandigarh

Shoe Tree, Chandigarh Family Store Shoe Tree, Elante Mall CHD
Shoe Tree, Chandigarh

Jharkhand

Shoe Tree, Ranchi Shoe Tree, Gel Church Complex, Ranchi

For detailed addresses, go to the Store Locator now.

You have successfully subscribed!
This email has been registered